House Democrats

Oregon House Democrats have made a good start by increasing access to career and technical education and community college, standing up for workers, and ensuring every Oregonian can save for a secure retirement.

Now, these Democratic candidates are moving Oregon forward by working to improve our public schools, ensuring every Oregonian has access to affordable housing, fighting for quality, affordable health care, and creating good jobs with higher pay and better benefits,

Join them to move Oregon forward.

Eldon Rollins

HD 1 (Coquille)
Megan Salter

HD 2 (Roseburg)
Jerry Morgan

HD 3 (Grants Pass)
Rep. Pam Marsh

HD 05 (Ashland)
Michelle Blum Atkinson

HD 6 (Medford)
Christy Inskip

HD 7 (Cottage Grove)
Rep. Paul Holvey

HD 08 (Eugene)
Rep. Caddy McKeown

HD 09 (Coos Bay)
Rep. David Gomberg

HD 10 (Lincoln City)
Marty Wilde

HD 11 (Central Linn and Lane Counties)
Rep. John Lively

HD 12 (Springfield)
Rep. Nancy Nathanson

HD 13 (Eugene)
Rep. Julie Fahey

HD 14 (West Eugene & Junction City)
Jerred Taylor

HD 15 (Albany, Millersburg, Tangent)
Rep. Dan Rayfield

HD 16 (Corvallis)
Renee Windsor-White

HD 17 (Lebanon)
Barry Shapiro

HD 18 (Silverton)
Mike Ellison

HD 19 (Salem)
Rep. Paul Evans

HD 20 (Monmouth)
Rep. Brian Clem

HD 21 (Salem)
Rep. Teresa Alonso Leon

HD 22 (Woodburn)
Danny Jaffer

HD 23 (Dallas)
Ken Moore

HD 24 (McMinnville)
Dave McCall

HD 25 (Keizer)
Courtney Neron

HD 26 (Wilsonville)
Rep. Sheri Malstrom

HD 27 (Beaverton)
Rep. Jeff Barker

HD 28 (Aloha)
Rep. Susan McLain

HD 29 (Hillsboro)
Rep. Janeen Sollman

HD 30 (Hillsboro)
Rep. Brad Witt

HD 31 (Clatskanie)
Tiffiny Mitchell

HD 32 (North Coast)
Rep. Mitch Greenlick

HD 33 (Portland)
Rep. Ken Helm

HD 34 (Washington County)
Rep. Margaret Doherty

HD 35 (Tigard)
Rep. Jennifer Williamson

HD 36 (Portland)
Rachel Prusak

HD 37 (West Linn)
Rep. Andrea Salinas

HD 38 (Lake Oswego)
Elizabeth Graser-Lindsey

HD 39 (Oregon City)
Rep. Mark Meek

HD 40 (Clackamas)
Rep. Karin Power

HD 41 (Milwaukie)
Rep. Rob Nosse

HD 42 (Portland)
Rep. Tawna Sanchez

HD 43 (Portland)
Rep. Tina Kotek

HD 44 (N/NE Portland)
Rep. Barbara Smith Warner

HD 45 (Portland)
Rep. Alissa Keny-Guyer

HD 46 (Portland)
Rep. Diego Hernandez

HD 47 (Portland)
Rep. Jeff Reardon

HD 48 (Happy Valley)
Rep. Chris Gorsek

HD 49 (Troutdale)
Rep. Carla Piluso

HD 50 (Gresham)
Rep. Janelle Bynum

HD 51 (Clackamas)
Anna Williams

HD 52 (Hood River, Cascade Locks, Sandy)
Eileen Kiely

HD 53 (Sunriver, Redmond)
Karen Rippberger

HD 55 (Deschutes, Crook, Jackson, Klamath and Lake Counties)
Taylor Tupper

HD 56 (Klamath Falls)
Darcy Long-Curtiss

HD 59 (The Dalles)